Creative Stuff


GDPR EN

POLICY ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (GDPR)

Starting with May 25, 2018, the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) are applicable. They provide increased security and protection for your personal data. Please give us your assistance and your consent to be able to properly implement these provisions. By May 25, 2018, in order to be able to provide you with our services, that is to say, we can continue to send you offers on tourism services, such as and any other form of leisure and public catering services that may be of interest to you, but also news, campaigns, invitations to various events, it is necessary to obtain your express consent.

The protection of your personal data is important to us, therefore we pay special attention to protecting the privacy of visitors visiting www.pensiuneaelite.ro, as well as those whose personal data has been provided by us a third party or accessed from another source in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as "GDPR").

Personal data means any information about an identified or identifiable individual, and an identifiable person is that identifiable person, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifying element such as a name, identification number, data location, an online identifier, or one or more specific elements that are specific to their physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identities.

This Policy refers to the personal data of our customers, business partners, other people who come in contact with us or who visit our locations, employees or people in the process of hiring, collaborators, etc. and applies to personal data collected by: email, directly at the reception, various forms, CVs, video recordings, web-sites, social media. For the purpose of carrying out the activity, Elite Pension can collect, process and store certain legally required personal data, for the conclusion of a contract or for a legitimate interest. These data may be, but are not limited to: name, surname, citizenship, address, telephone, e-mail address, moving images, etc.

Privacy Policy describes:

- The purpose for which we collect and how we use your personal data;

- How we collect personal data

- The basis of processing for the above purpose;

- The categories of personal data that we collect and process;

- The storage period for processing;

- Your rights and how you can exercise them;

- Who can we pass this data?

- We also want to let you know the steps we take to ensure the security of your personal data and how you can contact us about privacy and privacy issues.

WHO WE ARE?

We are Monica Invest SRL and act as the owner and operator of Elite Pension, Bacau. Our identification data is: C.U.I. RO 21698616, NR REG COM: J04 / 820/2007.

THE PURPOSE FOR WHICH WE COLLECT AND THE MODE IN WHICH YOU USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Our company collects data in the following cases:

1. If you are a client or potential client of the Pension:

We have an obligation to manage safely and only for the specified purposes the personal data you provide us about you.

1.1. To provide you with our services

We request data to provide you with our services:

- be able to book rooms and other services at our guesthouse; the basis for data processing is in this case the execution of a contract;

- to be able to accommodate our guesthouse; the processing of personal data is done in this case on the basis of a legal obligation; - Tourism Law, Chapter VII The Romanian Tourism Activity Evidence System (SIEATR)

1.2. To communicate with you

It is important for us to be able to communicate with you for various purposes, such as to find out what your views on our services are, to solve your various complaints, or to provide personalized, timely services , in electronic format.

1.3. Legal Obligation

In some situations, we may request some personal data under a legal obligation imposed by applicable law. Tourism Law, Chapter VII The Romanian Tourist Information System (SIEATR)

The data categories processed in the context of our relationship with you are your name, telephone, fax, address / home, e-mail address (optional) and other personal data you can provide us directly.

2. If you are an employee or other employee

2.1. In order to enter into contractual relations with us (Individual Work Agreement, etc.)

We request data required by law to enter into employment contracts with us under a legal obligation: name, first name, domicile, date and place of birth, identity card details, study papers, criminal record (when applicable).

2.2. To communicate with you

In order to be able to communicate with you in a timely manner, we can request your phone number and e-mail address.

3. If you want to hire Elite Pension

We use the personal data contained in the CVs we receive to assess the qualifications of the applicants for a position within the Elite Pension. We base our processing on the interest in the potential conclusion and running of a labor contract.

The categories of data processed in the context of our relationship with you are the name, e-mail address, telephone, fax, address, personal data included in the CV, details of education and training, professional qualifications, and other personal data you can supply directly.

4. If you are a business partner / vendor

4.1. To keep in touch with you

We use your personal data to maintain direct contact and maintain a contractual relationship with you. We collect these data on the basis of the conclusion of commercial contracts.

4.2. Communicating with you

We use your contact information to communicate with you about any relevant issues related to our contractual relationship.

4.3. Legal Obligation

In some situations, we may request some personal data under a legal obligation imposed by applicable law.

5. If you are a guest at Elite Guesthouse

We use your personal data to ensure our security, assets and staff. In this case, we base our data processing on the legitimate interest of the Elite Pension, namely the protection of these spaces, both active and personal.

The categories of data processed in this context are your name and other personal data that you can provide us directly at our request as well as your recorded images using the video surveillance system. The collection of personal data using video surveillance means is done with your tacit consent (understanding and accepting the meaning of the "Superseded Video Area" indicator.) Video surveillance areas are the reception, the restaurant, the hostel's lounges, the parking lot and the boarding houses.

6. If you are a user of our website www.pensiuneaelite.ro.

The data categories processed in this context are your first and last name, your email address, your phone number, and your service preferences.

Transmission of personal data to third parties

Although, as a general rule, we do not disclose your personal data to third parties, there is the possibility:

- if there is a legal obligation to transmit relevant personal data to public authorities.

Processing time

We intend to keep your personal data for as short a time as possible, as long as the minimum necessary for the proper conduct of our activity, for video recordings of 60 days (cyclical recording), signed documents upon arrival in the unit in view accommodation (in duplicate) one copy is destroyed by our unit within 3 months, proof is the conclusion of a record of destruction, and the copy number 2 is handed over to the Bacau Police. The data collected in the booking program / billing program is stored for a period of 24 months. For the data collected online through the www.pensiuneaelite.ro website, they are redirected to pensiunea.elite@gmail.com and are stored for a period of 24 months.

However, there may be situations where the legislation in force requires that certain sets of data be kept for longer periods of time.

Your rights

As a personal data holder, DGPR offers you a number of rights, including:

the right of access - allows you to obtain confirmation that your personal data is being processed by us and, if so, what are the relevant details of these processing activities;

the right of rectification - allows you to rectify your personal data if it is incorrect;

the right to delete - allows you to obtain the deletion of your personal data in certain cases, such as: if the data are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected; if the processing was based on your consent and you have withdrawn your consent, or has expired, or if there is no longer a legal basis for processing your personal data; a court or a regulatory authority has decided that your personal data in question must be deleted;if it is proven that your personal data has been processed unlawfully; the right to restrict - allows you to obtain the restriction of processing your personal data in certain cases, for example, when contesting the accuracy of your personal data for a period that allows us to verify that accuracy;

the right to object - allows you to object to the further processing of your personal data under the conditions and within the limits set by law;

the right to data portability - allows you to receive the personal data you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and legible format, or to send these data to another data operator.

You may exercise the above-mentioned rights and learn more about such rights by submitting to us, in our capacity as data controller, a written request to S.C. Monica Invest S.R.L, Bacau headquarters, str. Banatului no. 15, Tel./fax: (+4) 0234 537 394, Mobile: (+4) 0723 675 009, Email: pensiunea.elite@gmail.com

You also have the right to file a complaint with the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing, in its capacity as an autonomous central public authority with general competence in the field of personal data protection.

PROCESSING THE CONTACT FORM AND DATA SHARING

Elite Pension will use the information you provide in the appropriate contact section, existing on the site, solely for the purpose of processing your request.

By providing any personal data through the www.pensiuneaelite.ro website, you understand and agree that your data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR Policy.

Please be aware that in order to be able to process your requests submitted in the contact section and through the contact form on the first page of the site, it is possible that under certain circumstances we have an obligation to disclose your data to our partners with whom Elite Board cooperates and / or other third-party service providers of the Elite Pension.

However, Elite Board has adopted appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of data transfer, as well as processing the GDPR requirements of your data by the entities mentioned above.

Elite Board undertakes not to process personal data provided for any purpose other than the one for which they were transmitted, except where your express consent is for use for other purposes.

It is also possible for Elite Board to have access to other personal data by establishing a link with Elite Pension by processing the data communicated by phone conversations, e-mail conversations, presentations at our headquarters to obtain information, etc.

By contacting Elite Board in any way specified above or any other method that implies a direct or indirect communication between you and Elite Pension, you understand and agree that your data will be processed in accordance with the GDPR Policy.

In our activity we use the services of Booking.com to offer you our online booking services. Because we provide the content of this website and you make a direct reservation through us, reservations are processed through Booking.com. The information you enter on this website will also be shared with Booking.com and its affiliates. This information may include personal data such as your name, your contact details, your payment details, the name of the guests traveling with you, and any preferences you have specified when making a reservation.

To learn more about the Corporate Corporate Family, visit Booking.com. Booking.com will send you a confirmation e-mail, an email before arrival and will provide you with information about the area and accommodation. Booking.com also offers you an international non-stop international customer service in its local offices in more than 20 languages. Sharing your details with our customer service staff allows them to respond when you need assistance. Booking.com may use your data for technical, analytical and marketing purposes as further described in the Privacy Policy of Booking.com. This includes the fact that your data could also be shared with other members of the Holdings Inc. group of companies. to offer you travel offers that might also be of interest to you and personalized service. If? is required by applicable law, Booking.com will first ask for your consent. If your data is transferred to a country outside of the European Economic Area, Booking.com will make contractual arrangements to ensure that your personal data is further protected in accordance with European standards. If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data via Booking.com, please contact dataprotectionoffice@booking.com.

AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING. COOKIE

The www.pensiuneaelite.ro website does not use cookie identifiers.

EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY

The website www.pensiuneaelite.ro may contain links to other sites and / or other web pages that are not owned by the Elite Pension. Elite does not take any responsibility for the content of these sites and therefore can not be held responsible for the content, advertising, goods, services, software, information or other materials available on or through this site -hate. Elite will not be responsible for the loss of personal data, any adverse effects on visitors' personal data or other moral and / or patrimonial damage caused by access to those sites.

UPDATING THE PROTECTION AND PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY UPDATE

Please keep in mind that this Policy may be subject to periodic content changes by updating the www.pensiuneaelite.ro website.

Please do not continue to use www.pensiuneaelite.ro if you do not agree to such changes. We also recommend that you check this page for any updates.

The terms of the GDPR Policy shall be interpreted in accordance with the applicable law.

CONTACT

If you have any questions or concerns about the way we treat and use your personal data or wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact us by accessing the existing contact information on the site.

Your right to submit a complaint can be exercised by sending it to: ANSPDCP at the contact details: Bd. Gheorghe Magheru Bd. 28-30, sector 1, Bucharest, postal code 010336, phone +40.318.059.211 e-mail: anspdcp @ dataprotection.ro.